Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

The Harvard Drug Group

The Harvard Drug Group
1967 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
401-500 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
6 FINANCING ROUNDS
2 INVESTMENTS
Description

Supplier of generic and branded pharmaceuticals. The company provides over-the-counter drugs and vitamins.

Formerly Known As
Great Lakes Wholesale
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Primary Office
  • 31778 Enterprise Drive
  • Livonia, MI 48150
  • United States

+1 (734) 000-0000

The Harvard Drug Group Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore The Harvard Drug Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

The Harvard Drug Group Competitors (20)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Lannett Company Formerly PE-Backed Philadelphia, PA 0000 00000 000000000 00000
000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Holzkirchen, Germany 00000 00000000000
000000-00000 00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Maple Grove, MN 000000&0
0000000 0000000000 Corporation Dhaka, Bangladesh 0000
00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Dublin, Ireland 00000 000000&0
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

The Harvard Drug Group Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 00000000 03-May-2010 0000000000 Pharmaceuticals
Letco Medical 06-Aug-2007 Buyout/LBO Pharmaceuticals 00000000 00000000 00
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

The Harvard Drug Group Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000 0000000 06-Aug-2007 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »

The Harvard Drug Group Executive Team (14)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Dale Swoffer Chief Information Officer
Jodie Binroth Vice President, Finance
Kurt Hilzinger Interim Chief Executive Officer

11 Former Executives

You’re viewing 3 of 14 executives. Get the full list »