Sensorflare Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 8

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Sensorflare General Information

Description

Developer of a cloud-based sensor automation platform designed to simplify everyday intelligent living. The company's platform monitors and remotely controls power outlets and appliances, all from one platform, enabling users to simplify their everyday efficient management of time, activities, and of course energy consumption.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Spark Works
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Automation/Workflow Software
Other Industries
Application Software
Corporate Office
  • Patras
  • Greece

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sensorflare Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Out of Business 07-Jun-2021 000.00 Completed Out of Business
3. Accelerator/Incubator 09-Jul-2014 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 01-Jun-2014 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Grant 01-Jan-2014 $1K Completed Startup
To view Sensorflare’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Sensorflare Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sensorflare FAQs

  • When was Sensorflare founded?

    Sensorflare was founded in 2014.

  • Who is the founder of Sensorflare?

    Orestis Akrivopoulos, Marios Logaras, and Ioannis Chatzigiannakis Ph.D are the founders of Sensorflare.

  • Where is Sensorflare headquartered?

    Sensorflare is headquartered in Patras, Greece.

  • What is the size of Sensorflare?

    Sensorflare has 8 total employees.

  • What industry is Sensorflare in?

    Sensorflare’s primary industry is Automation/Workflow Software.

  • Is Sensorflare a private or public company?

    Sensorflare is a Private company.

  • What is Sensorflare’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Sensorflare is 000000.

  • How much funding has Sensorflare raised over time?

    Sensorflare has raised $29.9K.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »