Photo Stencil Overview

  • Founded
  • 1979
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 74
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

Photo Stencil General Information

Description

Manufacturer of printed circuit board assembly and inspection tools. The company designs and markets high-performance stencils, squeegee blades, thick film metal mask screens and tooling for the surface mount technology assembly, solar and semiconductor industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Specialty Screen Manufacturer
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
General Purpose Semiconductors
Other Industries
Other Semiconductors
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 16080 Table Mountain Parkway
  • Suite 100
  • Golden, CO 80403
  • United States
+1 (719) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Photo Stencil Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Photo Stencil‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Photo Stencil Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
James Medina Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Photo Stencil Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Photo Stencil Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Photo Stencil‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial