Payen (Financial Services) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 31

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Payen (Financial Services) General Information

Description

Developer of commerce payment applications intended to serve e-commerce merchants and hospitality and financial services companies. The company develops commerce payment applications that are developed in-house to ensure high levels of security and authentication as well as offers a mobile payment platform that is designed to ensure compliance with the Data Protection Act (DPA), enabling the clients to maximize their sales revenues and conversion rates by reducing the number of transactions which are abandoned at checkout.

Contact Information

Website
www.payen.com
Formerly Known As
Trustpay Global Ltd., Trustpay Global
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • 32 London Bridge Street
  • 25th Floor, The Shard
  • London SE1 9SG
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0345 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Payen (Financial Services) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Payen (Financial Services)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Payen (Financial Services) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of commerce payment applications intended to serve e-commerce merchants and hospitality and financial services
Financial Software
London, United Kingdom
31 As of 2022
000.00
0000000 0000 000.00

00000

ididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco
000000000 00000000
Cambridge, United Kingdom
00 As of 0000
00.000
0.000 0000-00-00
0000000000 00.000

00000

cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culp
000000000 00000000
London, United Kingdom
0000 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Payen (Financial Services) Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Money Mover Angel-Backed Cambridge, United Kingdom 00 00.000 0000000000 00.000
00000 Formerly VC-backed London, United Kingdom 0000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
000000 00000 Venture Capital-Backed London, United Kingdom 00 000.00 00000000000
000000 Venture Capital-Backed London, United Kingdom 000 000.00 000000000000 000.00
To view Payen (Financial Services)’s complete competitors history, request access »

Payen (Financial Services) Patents

Payen (Financial Services) Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
FR-3060950-A1 Instrument garment comprising an elastic woven textile and electrodes Active 22-Dec-2016 0000000000
FR-3060950-B1 Instrument garment comprising an elastic woven textile and electrodes Active 22-Dec-2016 0000000000
FR-3035124-A1 Elastic fabric integrating non-elastic conductive wires Active 16-Apr-2015 000000000
FR-3035124-B1 Elastic fabric integrating non-elastic conductive wires Inactive 16-Apr-2015 000000000
EP-3126556-A1 Conductive textile yarn, method for producing such a yarn and fabric incorporating such a yarn Active 31-Mar-2014 D02G3/32
To view Payen (Financial Services)’s complete patent history, request access »

Payen (Financial Services) Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Richard Smith Co-Founder & Co-Chief Executive Officer
Alexander MacAngus Co-Founder, Co-Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Sarah-Jayne Van Greune Chief Data Officer & Head of Operations
Jeffery Woolgar Chief Relationship Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Payen (Financial Services) Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
000000000 00000000 Payen (Financial Services) Co-Founder, Co-Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
00000 00000 Magenta Partners Board Member 000 0000
000 00000000 Magenta Partners Board Member 000 0000
To view Payen (Financial Services)’s complete board members history, request access »

Payen (Financial Services) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Payen (Financial Services) Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Payen (Financial Services)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial