RoadSafe Traffic Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1,500
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 7

RoadSafe Traffic Systems General Information

Description

Provider of traffic safety services and products. The company offers temporary traffic control devices on a rental basis, as well as pavement marking and sign installation services. Its customers consist of contractors, state and local departments of transportation and other agencies, railroad and utility companies engaged in highway and street construction and maintenance.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
NES Traffic Safety
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Other Transportation
Primary Office
  • 12225 Disk Drive
  • 60446
  • Romeoville, IL 60446
  • United States
+1 (815) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

RoadSafe Traffic Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore RoadSafe Traffic Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

RoadSafe Traffic Systems Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of traffic safety services and products. The company offers temporary traffic control devices on a rental basis
Other Commercial Products
Romeoville, IL
1,500 As of 2016
000000000000

0000 000

dunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco la
00000 0000000000 00000000
North Canton, OH
0000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000

000000 0

it in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat
00000 0000000000 00000000
Dartmouth, Canada
000 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

RoadSafe Traffic Systems Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Area Wide Protective Private Equity-Backed North Canton, OH 0000 00000 000000000 00000
000000 00000-000 Private Equity-Backed Dartmouth, Canada 000 000000000000
0000000 00000 Corporation Hummelstown, PA 0000
00000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed Port Melbourne, Australia 000 000000000000
0000000 0000000 00 Private Equity-Backed Ashland, VA 00 000000000000
To view RoadSafe Traffic Systems’s complete competitors history, request access »

RoadSafe Traffic Systems Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Meirick President & Chief Executive Officer
Joe Scarano President and Chief Financial Officer
Brendan Kissane Chief Development Officer
Louis Angerame Chief Information Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

RoadSafe Traffic Systems Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 000000 ORIX Capital Partners Board Member 000 0000
To view RoadSafe Traffic Systems’s complete board members history, request access »

RoadSafe Traffic Systems Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

RoadSafe Traffic Systems Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore RoadSafe Traffic Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

RoadSafe Traffic Systems Investments (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0 0000 0000 29-Jan-2020 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 00000 0000000
00000 00000 28-Aug-2018 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 00000 0000000
0000'0 0000000000 24-Jul-2017 0000000000 Other Business Products and Services 00000 0000000
0000000000 0000000 31-Oct-2016 0000000000 000.00 Other Commercial Products 00000 0000000
LyndCo 20-Dec-2012 Buyout/LBO Construction and Engineering
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investments. Get the full list »

RoadSafe Traffic Systems Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
A Cone Zone Other Commercial Services Corona, CA 2003
0000000000 0000000 Other Commercial Products Harrisburg, PA 0000
00000 00000 Other Commercial Services Reno, NV
To view RoadSafe Traffic Systems’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »