Vinli Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 27
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Investors
  • 13

Vinli General Information

Description

Developer of a data intelligence platform intended to provide customized application services so as to keep their automotive-based software competitive and relevant. The company's platform provides meaningful correlations between data points like GPS, sensor data, driver behavior, road data, and vehicle status among others to provide data transparency, predictive visibility, real-time business, and consumer insights, enabling clients to manage their fleet while keeping individual drivers connected.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Mongoose Technologies
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Automotive
Primary Office
  • 2203 Commerce Street
  • Dallas, TX 75201
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Vinli Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vinli Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
8. Debt - PPP 15-Apr-2020 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Secondary Transaction - Private 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Early Stage VC (Series B1) 05-Feb-2019 000.00 0000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Accelerator/Incubator 10-Oct-2016 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC 19-Feb-2016 000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Product Crowdfunding 07-Aug-2015 00000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 05-Jun-2015 $6.5M $6.5M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Corporate 27-Jun-2014 Completed Startup
To view Vinli’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Vinli Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series B1 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series B 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00
To view Vinli’s complete cap table history, request access »

Vinli Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a data intelligence platform intended to provide customized application services so as to keep their automo
Business/Productivity Software
Dallas, TX
27 As of 2021
0000
000000000 - 0000

00000

tation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehender
000000000000000000000 00000000
Vancouver, Canada
00 As of 0000
000.00
00000000000 000.00

00000

uat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pa
0000000000
San Jose, CA
0000
0000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Vinli Competitors (36)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Mojio Venture Capital-Backed Vancouver, Canada 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
00000 Private Equity-Backed San Jose, CA 0000 0000 0000
000000000 000000 0 Private Equity-Backed Cambridge, MA 000 00000 0000000 0000 00000
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Boston, MA 000 0000 00000000000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 36 competitors. Get the full list »

Vinli Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mahmoud Haidar Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer and Board Member
Matt Himelfarb JD Chief Operating Officer
Vann Walke Chief Technology Officer
George Ayres Executive Vice President, Partnership
Scott Harper Co-Founder and Chairman
You’re viewing 5 of 12 executive team members. Get the full list »

Vinli Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
David Liniado Cox Automotive Board Member 000 0000
Kenneth Hersh Hersh Family Investments Board Member 000 0000
Konrad Augustin E.ON Board Member 000 0000
Mahmoud Haidar Vinli Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer and Board Member 000 0000
Scott Harper Vinli Co-Founder and Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Vinli Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Vinli Investors (13)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Future Energy Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Harold Brierley Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Hersh Family Investments Family Office Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Deep Space Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Plug and Play Tech Center Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 13 investors. Get the full list »