Channel Partners Group Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1992

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 1,100

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt

  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

  • Investments
  • 1

Channel Partners Group General Information

Description

Provider of retail merchandising and sales services intended for national retailers. The company through its subsidiaries offers ideal merchandising, market development, brand influencers and consumer campaigns, thereby enabling clients to simplify their sales and meet their customers ever changing needs and requirements.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Apollo Retail Specialists, BDS Solution Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
BPO/Outsource Services
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • 4450 East Adamo Drive
  • Suite 501
  • Tampa, FL 33605
  • United States
+1 (813) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Channel Partners Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Channel Partners Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Channel Partners Group Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Katie MacGillivary Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Channel Partners Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Channel Partners Group Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
CSA Services 13-Aug-2008 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000000 0
To view Channel Partners Group’s complete investments history, request access »

Channel Partners Group FAQs

  • When was Channel Partners Group founded?

    Channel Partners Group was founded in 1992.

  • Where is Channel Partners Group headquartered?

    Channel Partners Group is headquartered in Tampa, FL.

  • What is the size of Channel Partners Group?

    Channel Partners Group has 1,100 total employees.

  • What industry is Channel Partners Group in?

    Channel Partners Group’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is Channel Partners Group a private or public company?

    Channel Partners Group is a Private company.

  • What is Channel Partners Group’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Channel Partners Group is 000000.

  • How much funding has Channel Partners Group raised over time?

    Channel Partners Group has raised $7.29M.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »