Global Traffic Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Global Traffic Technologies General Information

Description

Provider of traffic-management systems. The company is the manufacturer of Opticom priority-control systems and Canoga traffic-sensing systems. The company has a patent portfolio of U.S. and international patents, from which it develops advanced transportation-safety products designed to help emergency, transit and traffic personnel increase safety, minimize traffic congestion and reduce greenhouse gas emissions, while maximizing resource efficiency and performance.

Contact Information

Website
www.gtt.com
Formerly Known As
Opticom Priority Control Systems and Canoga Traffic Detection Businesses
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Application Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 7800 Third Street North
  • Suite 100
  • St. Paul, MN 55125
  • United States
+1 (651) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Global Traffic Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Global Traffic Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Global Traffic Technologies Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of traffic-management systems. The company is the manufacturer of Opticom priority-control systems and Canoga t
Business/Productivity Software
St. Paul, MN
000000&0

0000000

cididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamc
000000000000000000000 00000000
Wayne, PA
00 As of 0000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000000000

000000

do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud
00000000000 00000000
Santa Ana, CA
000 As of 0000
00000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Global Traffic Technologies Competitors (7)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Ecolane Private Equity-Backed Wayne, PA 00 000000000000
000000 Corporation Santa Ana, CA 000 00000000
000000000 00000000 Corporation Missoula, MT 000 000000000 -
000 0000000 000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Karlsruhe, Germany 000 000000&0
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Gurugram, India 000 00.00 00000000000 00.00
You’re viewing 5 of 7 competitors. Get the full list »

Global Traffic Technologies Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nicole Rennalls President
Luane Bruggers Controller
You’re viewing 2 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Global Traffic Technologies Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Global Traffic Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial