Votiro Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 40
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $8M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

Votiro General Information

Description

Developer of a file disarmer and reconstruction platform designed to remove threats from documents and avoid potential infections. The company's platform automatically scans and sanitizes each and every file sent or shared and reconstructs a fully functional, threat-free file in less than a second, thus enabling organizations and enterprises to safely open, download and transfer files and attachments while keeping performance and functionality intact.

Contact Information

Website
www.votiro.com
Formerly Known As
MobileTick
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Network Management Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 126 Yigal Alon Street
  • 3rd Floor
  • Tel Aviv 67443
  • Israel
+972 000-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Votiro Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 30-Jun-2020 $8M 0000 000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC 17-Jul-2017 000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC (Series A) 25-May-2016 $4M $4M Completed Generating Revenue
To view Votiro’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Votiro Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a file disarmer and reconstruction platform designed to remove threats from documents and avoid potential i
Network Management Software
Tel Aviv, Israel
40 As of 2017
0000
00 0000-00-00
000000&0 0000

0000000

t aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse ci
0000000 0000000000 00000000
San Francisco, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
00000000000 00000

00000000

olore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliqu
0000000 0000000000 00000000
Santa Clara, CA
0000 As of 0000
0000
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Votiro Competitors (68)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Lookout Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
000000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Santa Clara, CA 0000 0000 00000000000 0000
00000 (0000000000) Private Equity-Backed Palo Alto, CA 000 00000 0000000 0000 00000
00000000 Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 000000&0 00000
00000 00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Mountain View, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 68 competitors. Get the full list »

Votiro Patents

Votiro Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20210173928-A1 System and method for improved protection against malicious code elements Pending 09-Dec-2019 0000000000
US-10331890-B2 Disarming malware in protected content Active 20-Mar-2017 0000000000 00
US-20180268143-A1 Disarming malware in protected content Granted 20-Mar-2017 0000000000
US-20190311122-A1 Disarming malware in protected content Granted 20-Mar-2017 0000000000 0
US-11106793-B2 Disarming malware in protected content Active 20-Mar-2017 G06F21/568 0
To view Votiro’s complete patent history, request access »

Votiro Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Aviv Grafi Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Ravi Srinivasan Chief Executive Officer
Wrix Gasteen Executive Director, Asia Pacific
Itay Glick Co-Founder & Board Member
Regev Livne Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Votiro Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Andrew Wilson Senetas Corporation Board Member & Advisor 000 0000
Christopher Fedde Self Board Member & Advisor 000 0000
Daniel Sekers Self Chairman & Advisor 000 0000
Francis Galbally Self Board Member & Advisor 000 0000
Itay Glick Votiro Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
To view Votiro’s complete board members history, request access »

Votiro Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Votiro Former Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Divergent Group Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Redfield Group Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Votiro’s complete investors history, request access »