American Home Inspectors Training Institute Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 23

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 1

American Home Inspectors Training Institute General Information

Description

Provider of home inspection training and ongoing support services intended to train the home inspection enterprise workforce. The company offers pre-license training, continuing education, support programs, inspection reports as well as related marketing, helping its clients get their business up and running easily by acting as a one-stop inspection training medium.

Contact Information

Website
www.ahit.com
Formerly Known As
OnCourse Learning Real Estate
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 18500 West Corporate Drive
  • Suite 250
  • Brookfield, WI 53045
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

American Home Inspectors Training Institute Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore American Home Inspectors Training Institute‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

American Home Inspectors Training Institute Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Roy Newcomer Co-Founder
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

American Home Inspectors Training Institute Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

American Home Inspectors Training Institute Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore American Home Inspectors Training Institute‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

American Home Inspectors Training Institute Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 000 31-May-2017 0000000000 Educational and Training Services (B2C)
To view American Home Inspectors Training Institute’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

American Home Inspectors Training Institute Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000000 0000000 Educational and Training Services (B2C) Salt Lake City, UT 0000
To view American Home Inspectors Training Institute’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »