M&M Manufacturing Company (Fort Worth) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1958

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 1

M&M Manufacturing Company (Fort Worth) General Information

Description

Manufacturer of custom sheet metal products for residential and commercial applications. The company offers a wide variety of types and sizes of roofing products including roof curbs and curb adapters, rectangular ducts, fittings, spiral pipes, wall stack boots and starting collars.

Contact Information

Website
www.mmmfg.com
Formerly Known As
MM Industra Ltd, M&M Mfg
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Building Products
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 4001 Mark IV Parkway
  • Fort Worth, TX 76106
  • United States
+1 (817) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

M&M Manufacturing Company (Fort Worth) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore M&M Manufacturing Company (Fort Worth)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

M&M Manufacturing Company (Fort Worth) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Manufacturer of custom sheet metal products for residential and commercial applications. The company offers a wide varie
Building Products
Fort Worth, TX
000000&0

000000

e magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco labor
00000 0000000000 000
Lansing, IL
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

M&M Manufacturing Company (Fort Worth) Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
National Excelsior Company Corporate Backed or Acquired Lansing, IL 000000&0
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

M&M Manufacturing Company (Fort Worth) Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mini Munch Co-Chief Executive Officer
Roderick Stepp Co-Chief Executive Officer
Robert Felton President
Jerry Hill Co-Chief Financial Officer
Richard Scherer Co-Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

M&M Manufacturing Company (Fort Worth) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore M&M Manufacturing Company (Fort Worth)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

M&M Manufacturing Company (Fort Worth) Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Snappy Air Distribution Products 16-Dec-2016 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts 000000 00
To view M&M Manufacturing Company (Fort Worth)’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

M&M Manufacturing Company (Fort Worth) Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Snappy Air Distribution Products Industrial Supplies and Parts Fort Worth, TX 0000
To view M&M Manufacturing Company (Fort Worth)’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

M&M Manufacturing Company (Fort Worth) FAQs

  • When was M&M Manufacturing Company (Fort Worth) founded?

    M&M Manufacturing Company (Fort Worth) was founded in 1958.

  • Who is the founder of M&M Manufacturing Company (Fort Worth)?

    L. Watkins and Michael Stepp are the founders of M&M Manufacturing Company (Fort Worth).

  • Who is the CEO of M&M Manufacturing Company (Fort Worth)?

    Mini Munch and Roderick Stepp are the CEOs of M&M Manufacturing Company (Fort Worth).

  • Where is M&M Manufacturing Company (Fort Worth) headquartered?

    M&M Manufacturing Company (Fort Worth) is headquartered in Fort Worth, TX.

  • What industry is M&M Manufacturing Company (Fort Worth) in?

    M&M Manufacturing Company (Fort Worth)’s primary industry is Building Products.

  • Is M&M Manufacturing Company (Fort Worth) a private or public company?

    M&M Manufacturing Company (Fort Worth) is a Private company.

  • What is M&M Manufacturing Company (Fort Worth)’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for M&M Manufacturing Company (Fort Worth) is 000000.

  • Who are M&M Manufacturing Company (Fort Worth)’s investors?

    American Eco, Castle Capital (Dartmouth), Keyes Capital, and TGF Management have invested in M&M Manufacturing Company (Fort Worth).

  • Who are M&M Manufacturing Company (Fort Worth)’s competitors?

    National Excelsior Company is a competitor of M&M Manufacturing Company (Fort Worth).

  • When was M&M Manufacturing Company (Fort Worth) acquired?

    M&M Manufacturing Company (Fort Worth) was acquired on 24-Feb-2015.

  • Who acquired M&M Manufacturing Company (Fort Worth)?

    M&M Manufacturing Company (Fort Worth) was acquired by MiTek Industries.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »