Namirial Digital Transaction Management Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2004

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Namirial Digital Transaction Management General Information

Description

Provider of enterprise platform intended for digital signature services. The company provides E-Signature consultancy services based on open PDF standards and true digital signatures and also provides a user interface and tools for the e-signature process and user experience for devices such as signature pads, interactive pen displays, mobile devices and many others.

Contact Information

Website
www.xyzmo.com
Formerly Known As
xyzmo SIGNificant
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automation/Workflow Software
Other Industries
Other Software
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Haider Street 23
  • Ansfelden, 4052
  • Austria
+43 07229 00000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Namirial Digital Transaction Management Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Namirial Digital Transaction Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Namirial Digital Transaction Management Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of enterprise platform intended for digital signature services. The company provides E-Signature consultancy se
Automation/Workflow Software
Ansfelden, Austria
000000&0

000000

ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate ve
0000000000000000000
Park Road, CA
00 As of 0000
000000&0

000000

met, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et
00000000000000000000
Germering, Germany
000 As of 0000
00.00
00000 0000-00-00
000000&0 00.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Namirial Digital Transaction Management Competitors (11)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Signority Formerly VC-backed Park Road, CA 00 000000&0
DocuWare Formerly PE-Backed Germering, Germany 000 00.00 000000&0 00.00
Quark Group Private Equity-Backed Grand Rapids, MI 000 000000000000
Atalasoft Corporate Backed or Acquired Easthampton, MA 00 000000&0
Tungsten Automation Private Equity-Backed Irvine, CA 0000 00.000 0000000 0000 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 11 competitors. Get the full list »

Namirial Digital Transaction Management Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Giuseppe Casaburi Chief Financial Officer
Daniel Thorwartl Chief Technology Officer
Joachim Schrempf Lawyer and Chief Accounting Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Namirial Digital Transaction Management FAQs

  • When was Namirial Digital Transaction Management founded?

    Namirial Digital Transaction Management was founded in 2004.

  • Who is the founder of Namirial Digital Transaction Management?

    Gerald Casar Ph.D is the founder of Namirial Digital Transaction Management.

  • Where is Namirial Digital Transaction Management headquartered?

    Namirial Digital Transaction Management is headquartered in Ansfelden, Austria.

  • What industry is Namirial Digital Transaction Management in?

    Namirial Digital Transaction Management’s primary industry is Automation/Workflow Software.

  • Is Namirial Digital Transaction Management a private or public company?

    Namirial Digital Transaction Management is a Private company.

  • What is Namirial Digital Transaction Management’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Namirial Digital Transaction Management is 000000.

  • Who are Namirial Digital Transaction Management’s competitors?

    Signority, DocuWare, Quark Group, Atalasoft, and Tungsten Automation are some of the 11 competitors of Namirial Digital Transaction Management.

  • When was Namirial Digital Transaction Management acquired?

    Namirial Digital Transaction Management was acquired on 17-Dec-2015.

  • Who acquired Namirial Digital Transaction Management?

    Namirial Digital Transaction Management was acquired by Namirial.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »