Netco Sports Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2008

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 59

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 1

Netco Sports General Information

Description

Developer of applications for the sports industry. The company provides applications and services that enables leagues, events and broadcasters to enhance the viewer experience during sports match. It also offers sports Apps, social network Apps and mobile marketing services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Zefanclub
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Application Software
Corporate Office
  • 20 Avenue Franklin Delano
  • 75008 Roosevelt
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Netco Sports Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Netco Sports‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Netco Sports Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jean-Sébastien Cruz Founder & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Netco Sports Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Netco Sports Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
On Rewind 24-Oct-2017 0000000000 Entertainment Software 0000-0é00
To view Netco Sports’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Netco Sports FAQs

  • When was Netco Sports founded?

    Netco Sports was founded in 2008.

  • Who is the founder of Netco Sports?

    Jean-Sébastien Cruz is the founder of Netco Sports.

  • Who is the CEO of Netco Sports?

    Jean-Sébastien Cruz is the CEO of Netco Sports.

  • Where is Netco Sports headquartered?

    Netco Sports is headquartered in Roosevelt, France.

  • What is the size of Netco Sports?

    Netco Sports has 59 total employees.

  • What industry is Netco Sports in?

    Netco Sports’s primary industry is Information Services (B2C).

  • Is Netco Sports a private or public company?

    Netco Sports is a Private company.

  • What is Netco Sports’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Netco Sports is 000000.

  • How much funding has Netco Sports raised over time?

    Netco Sports has raised $1.97M.

  • When was Netco Sports acquired?

    Netco Sports was acquired on 10-Sep-2015.

  • Who acquired Netco Sports?

    Netco Sports was acquired by Euro Media Group (Saint Denis).

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »