Bluebrix Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2008

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 200

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $100K

Bluebrix General Information

Description

Developer of a cloud-based health information technology platform designed to build and deploy custom health IT services. The company's platform provides an electronic medical records system with practice management, e-prescription, and a patient portal, enabling technology developers to minimize the cost of building healthcare technology

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Z&H Healthcare Solutions
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
Corporate Office
  • 4800 Hampden Lane
  • Suite 200
  • Bethesda, MD 20814
  • United States
+1 (855) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bluebrix Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Angel (individual) 21-Aug-2019 $100K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Bluebrix’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Bluebrix Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat
Shameem Hameed Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President & Chairman
Mohammed Shahzad Hashim Chief Operating Officer, Board Member & Vice Chairman
Jacob Paul Chief Technology Officer
Lejla Gjini JD Co-Founder & Partner
To view Bluebrix’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Bluebrix Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Mark Hassenplug Bluebrix Board Member 000 0000
Mohammed Shahzad Hashim Bluebrix Chief Operating Officer, Board Member & Vice Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Bluebrix Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Bluebrix FAQs

  • When was Bluebrix founded?

    Bluebrix was founded in 2008.

  • Who is the founder of Bluebrix?

    Shameem Hameed and Lejla Gjini JD are the founders of Bluebrix.

  • Who is the CEO of Bluebrix?

    Shameem Hameed is the CEO of Bluebrix.

  • Where is Bluebrix headquartered?

    Bluebrix is headquartered in Bethesda, MD.

  • What is the size of Bluebrix?

    Bluebrix has 200 total employees.

  • What industry is Bluebrix in?

    Bluebrix’s primary industry is Enterprise Systems (Healthcare).

  • Is Bluebrix a private or public company?

    Bluebrix is a Private company.

  • What is Bluebrix’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Bluebrix is 00000.

  • How much funding has Bluebrix raised over time?

    Bluebrix has raised $100K.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »