Inmar Overview

  • Founded
  • 1980
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 4,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 13
  • Investments
  • 23

Inmar General Information

Description

Developer of coupon and inventory administration, logistics and settlement software. The company's data analytics platform include supply chain and healthcare promotions that connect offline and online transactions in real time to the retailers, manufacturers and trading partners, enabling them to engage with shoppers and patients in temporary price reductions and rebates.

Contact Information

Website
www.inmar.com
Formerly Known As
Inmar Technology Solutions, Carolina Coupon Clearing, Inmar Enterprises
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 635 Vine Street
  • Winston-Salem, NC 27101
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Inmar Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Inmar‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Inmar Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of coupon and inventory administration, logistics and settlement software. The company's data analytics platfo
Business/Productivity Software
Winston-Salem, NC
4,000 As of 2019
000.00
000000 - 000

00000000

ptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proid
000000000000000000000 00000000
Castle Donington, United Kingdom

0000 000

is nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dol
000000000000000000000 00000000
Plano, TX
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Inmar Competitors (21)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Snapfulfil Corporation Castle Donington, United Kingdom
0000 0000000 00000 Corporation Plano, TX
0000 0000000 Corporation San Jose, CA
0000000 Formerly PE-Backed Ottawa, Canada 000 00000 000000 - 000 00000
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia 00 000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 21 competitors. Get the full list »

Inmar Executive Team (24)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
L. David Mounts Chief Executive Officer, Chairman and Board Member
Jennifer Mauldin President & Chief Client Officer
John Helmle Executive Vice President & President, FinTech
Rob Zomok President - Global Operations, Executive Vice President, President - Supplytech
John Gibson President, Client Development
You’re viewing 5 of 24 executive team members. Get the full list »

Inmar Board Members (16)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000 OMERS Private Equity Board Member 000 0000
00000000 0000 OMERS Private Equity Board Member 000 0000
0. 00000 000000 Inmar Chief Executive Officer, Chairman and Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000 OMERS Private Equity Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 16 board members. Get the full list »

Inmar Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Inmar Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Inmar‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Inmar Investments & Acquisitions (23)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00 (00000000000.00 17-Jun-2020 00000 0000000 Logistics 000 00000
0000000000000 11-Feb-2020 0000000000 Enterprise Systems (Healthcare) 0. 00000 000000
0000000 000000000 24-Oct-2019 0000000000 Multimedia and Design Software 0. 00000 000000
0000000 22-Oct-2019 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 0. 00000 000000
YouTech 13-Mar-2019 Buyout/LBO 00000 Other Commercial Services 0. 00000 000000
You’re viewing 5 of 23 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Inmar Subsidiaries (8)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
RXTransparent Enterprise Systems (Healthcare) King of Prussia, PA 2014
0000000 (000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Middleton, WI 0000
0000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Seattle, WA 0000
0000000000 0000 Media and Information Services (B2B) New York, NY 0000
0000000 Other Commercial Services Brisbane, CA 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 subsidiaries. Get the full list »

Inmar Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000 000000 28-Jul-2015 00000 000.00 Completed
  • 00000
VueLogic 01-Jan-2012 Buyout/LBO Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Inmar’s complete exits history, request access »