Trubiquity Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 100

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 5

Trubiquity General Information

Description

Provider of software based data management and interoperability services for the automotive, aerospace and manufacturing industries. The company's network connects manufacturers and their supply chains, with users and client companies.

Contact Information

Website
www.autoweb.net
Formerly Known As
Autoweb Communications
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Database Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1688 Star Batt
  • Rochester Hills, MI 48309
  • United States
+1 (248) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Trubiquity Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Trubiquity‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Trubiquity Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of software based data management and interoperability services for the automotive, aerospace and manufacturing
Database Software
Rochester Hills, MI
100 As of 2014
000000000000

000000

boris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate v
000000000000000000000 00000000
West Middlesex, PA
000 As of 0000
000000000 -

000000

ulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt mo
000000000000000000000 00000000
Norfolk, VA
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Trubiquity Competitors (8)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Autosoft (Pennsylyania) Private Equity-Backed West Middlesex, PA 000 000000000 -
0000000000 000 000 Corporation Norfolk, VA
000 0000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Atlanta, GA 00000 000000&0
000000 000000000 Corporation Canton, NY 00
000000000 Private Equity-Backed Albany, NY 000 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 competitors. Get the full list »

Trubiquity Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Trubiquity Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Trubiquity‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Trubiquity Investments (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 04-Aug-2011 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 0000000 0
00000000 01-Jan-2011 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 0000000 0
000000 000000 02-Jul-2008 0000000000 Systems and Information Management 0000000 0
0000000 00000 14-Apr-2008 0000000000 Application Software 0000000 0
Secorex 01-Aug-2007 Buyout/LBO Database Software 0000 0000
To view Trubiquity’s complete investments history, request access »