Project Performance Company Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1997

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 200

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

Project Performance Company General Information

Description

Provider of IT and management consulting services to government and commercial industries. The company offers network engineering, cloud realization, data analytics, and other related IT services.

Contact Information

Website
www.ppc.com
Formerly Known As
GAITS PPC, Global Analytic Information Technology Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Acquirer
Data Systems Analysts
Corporate Office
  • 1760 Old Meadow Road
  • McLean, VA 22102
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Project Performance Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Project Performance Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Project Performance Company Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of IT and management consulting services to government and commercial industries. The company offers network en
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
McLean, VA
200 As of 2013
000
000000&0 000

000000

enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip
00 0000000000 000 00
Herndon, VA
00000 As of 0000
00.00
000000000 00.00

000000

e irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat n
00 0000000000 000 00
Jacksonville, FL
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Project Performance Company Competitors (14)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
ManTech International Private Equity-Backed Herndon, VA 00000 00.00 000000000 00.00
Astadia Formerly PE-Backed Jacksonville, FL 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
Next Tier Concepts Private Debt Financed Vienna, VA 000 0000 000000000 0000
ActioNet Corporation Vienna, VA 000
Onix (New York) Private Equity-Backed New York, NY 000 0000 000000000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 14 competitors. Get the full list »

Project Performance Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Project Performance Company Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Project Performance Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Project Performance Company Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Project Performance Company (Acquired) 14-Dec-2012 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 00000 000
To view Project Performance Company’s complete investments history, request access »

Project Performance Company FAQs

  • When was Project Performance Company founded?

    Project Performance Company was founded in 1997.

  • Who is the founder of Project Performance Company?

    Thomas Asefi is the founder of Project Performance Company.

  • Where is Project Performance Company headquartered?

    Project Performance Company is headquartered in McLean, VA.

  • What is the size of Project Performance Company?

    Project Performance Company has 200 total employees.

  • What industry is Project Performance Company in?

    Project Performance Company’s primary industry is IT Consulting and Outsourcing.

  • Is Project Performance Company a private or public company?

    Project Performance Company is a Private company.

  • What is Project Performance Company’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Project Performance Company is 000000.

  • How much funding has Project Performance Company raised over time?

    Project Performance Company has raised $4M.

  • Who are Project Performance Company’s investors?

    FedCap Partners has invested in Project Performance Company.

  • Who are Project Performance Company’s competitors?

    ManTech International, Astadia, Next Tier Concepts, ActioNet, and Onix (New York) are some of the 14 competitors of Project Performance Company.

  • When was Project Performance Company acquired?

    Project Performance Company was acquired on 06-Jul-2017.

  • Who acquired Project Performance Company?

    Project Performance Company was acquired by Data Systems Analysts.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »