Drake Beam Morin Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1967

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 15

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Drake Beam Morin General Information

Description

Provider of career transition and talent development solutions to individuals and organizations in the United States and internationally. The company also provides talent development services improving business performance through people development and serves organizations across various business sectors, private and public, not-for-profits, and governments.

Contact Information

Website
www.dbm.com
Formerly Known As
Drake, Beam and Associates
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 750 Third Avenue - 28th Floor
  • New York, NY 10017
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Drake Beam Morin Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Drake Beam Morin‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Drake Beam Morin Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of career transition and talent development solutions to individuals and organizations in the United States and
Human Capital Services
New York, NY
15 As of 2010
000.00
00000 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00

000000

rcitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute iru
00000 0000000 000000
Saint Louis, MO
000 As of 0000
00.000
000000000 00.000

000000

g elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut en
00000 0000000 000000
Atlanta, GA
0000 As of 0000
000.00
00000 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Drake Beam Morin Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
IMPACT Group Private Debt Financed Saint Louis, MO 000 00.000 000000000 00.000
Randstad RiseSmart Formerly VC-backed Atlanta, GA 0000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
Insala Venture Capital-Backed Richardson, TX 00 0000 0000000000 0 0000
McKinsey & Company Corporate Backed or Acquired New York, NY 00000
To view Drake Beam Morin’s complete competitors history, request access »

Drake Beam Morin Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
J. Todd King Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Drake Beam Morin Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Drake Beam Morin Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Drake Beam Morin‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Drake Beam Morin FAQs

  • When was Drake Beam Morin founded?

    Drake Beam Morin was founded in 1967.

  • Where is Drake Beam Morin headquartered?

    Drake Beam Morin is headquartered in New York, NY.

  • What is the size of Drake Beam Morin?

    Drake Beam Morin has 15 total employees.

  • What industry is Drake Beam Morin in?

    Drake Beam Morin’s primary industry is Human Capital Services.

  • Is Drake Beam Morin a private or public company?

    Drake Beam Morin is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Drake Beam Morin?

    The current valuation of Drake Beam Morin is 00000.

  • What is Drake Beam Morin’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Drake Beam Morin is 000000.

  • How much funding has Drake Beam Morin raised over time?

    Drake Beam Morin has raised $10.4M.

  • Who are Drake Beam Morin’s investors?

    Compass Partners Capital, Compass Partners International, and Thomson Reuters have invested in Drake Beam Morin.

  • Who are Drake Beam Morin’s competitors?

    IMPACT Group, Randstad RiseSmart, Insala, and McKinsey & Company are competitors of Drake Beam Morin.

  • When was Drake Beam Morin acquired?

    Drake Beam Morin was acquired on 01-Aug-2011.

  • Who acquired Drake Beam Morin?

    Drake Beam Morin was acquired by Adecco Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »