Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

TASI Group

TASI Group
PRIVATE STATUS
Debt LATEST DEAL TYPE
10 FINANCING ROUNDS
11 INVESTMENTS
Description

Designer and manufacturer of automated inspection equipment intended for the plastic container industry. The company designs, manufactures and services test, measurement, inspection, and automated assembly services for the automotive or transportation, life sciences, food and beverage, consumer goods, energy, industrial and pharmaceutical markets.

Formerly Known As
Cincinnati Test Systems
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Other Industries
Plastic Containers and Packaging
Primary Office
  • 10100 Progress Way
  • Harrison, OH 45030
  • United States

+1 (513) 000-0000

TASI Group Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore TASI Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

TASI Group Investments & Acquisitions (11)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 28-Aug-2019 0000000000 Machinery (B2B)
000000 00000000000 09-May-2019 0000000000 Electronic Equipment and Instruments 0000 0000000
000000 23-Apr-2019 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts 0000 0000000
0000000000 09-Nov-2017 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 0000 0000000
SignalFire Telemetry 27-Aug-2015 Buyout/LBO Wireless Communications Equipment
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

TASI Group Subsidiaries (7)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
SignalFire Telemetry Wireless Communications Equipment Hudson, MA 2006
000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts Largo, FL 0000
0000000000 0000 00 Machinery (B2B) Harrison, OH 0000
0000000000 Business/Productivity Software Ottawa, Canada 0000
00000000000 000000 Machinery (B2B) Vigarano Mainarda, Italy 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

TASI Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore TASI Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

TASI Group Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
John McKenna President of the Flow Segment & Chief Executive Officer
Jim Schauer Chief Financial Officer

3 Former Executives

You’re viewing 2 of 5 executives. Get the full list »