Nova Technologies (Gaming) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2004

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 51

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Nova Technologies (Gaming) General Information

Description

Provider of gaming systems and consoles to casinos and entertainment sectors. The company markets its products under Money Tree, Irish Sevens, Livewire, Texas Jack, and Wild Vegas Nights brand names.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Nova Gaming
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Casinos and Gaming
Corporate Office
  • 620 North Main Street
  • Suite 305
  • Greenville, SC 29601
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nova Technologies (Gaming) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nova Technologies (Gaming)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nova Technologies (Gaming) Patents

Nova Technologies (Gaming) Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
CA-2584693-A1 Devices for high voltage ignition of combustible gas Inactive 19-Oct-2004 000000000
US-20080248435-A1 Devices for high voltage ignition of combustible gas Inactive 19-Oct-2004 000000000 00

Nova Technologies (Gaming) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Nova Technologies (Gaming) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nova Technologies (Gaming)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nova Technologies (Gaming) FAQs

  • When was Nova Technologies (Gaming) founded?

    Nova Technologies (Gaming) was founded in 2004.

  • Where is Nova Technologies (Gaming) headquartered?

    Nova Technologies (Gaming) is headquartered in Greenville, SC.

  • What is the size of Nova Technologies (Gaming)?

    Nova Technologies (Gaming) has 51 total employees.

  • What industry is Nova Technologies (Gaming) in?

    Nova Technologies (Gaming)’s primary industry is Casinos and Gaming.

  • Is Nova Technologies (Gaming) a private or public company?

    Nova Technologies (Gaming) is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Nova Technologies (Gaming)?

    The current valuation of Nova Technologies (Gaming) is 0000.

  • What is Nova Technologies (Gaming)’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Nova Technologies (Gaming) is 000000.

  • Who are Nova Technologies (Gaming)’s investors?

    Angelo, Gordon & Co. and Savoie Angels have invested in Nova Technologies (Gaming).

  • When was Nova Technologies (Gaming) acquired?

    Nova Technologies (Gaming) was acquired on 04-Jan-2016.

  • Who acquired Nova Technologies (Gaming)?

    Nova Technologies (Gaming) was acquired by Ainsworth Game Technology.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »