Arcade Marketing Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1986

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 450

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 2

Arcade Marketing General Information

Description

Developer and manufacturer of product samples for beauty and wellness brands. The company offers mini tubes, sampling sticks and bottles, gel-based fragrance renditions, high-end packets and sachets and other sampling vehicles to be used for marketing purposes in stores, magazines and catalogs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Color Prelude
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 1700 Broadway
  • Suite 2500
  • New York, NY 10019
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Arcade Marketing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Arcade Marketing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Arcade Marketing Patents

Arcade Marketing Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20230072314-A1 Non-silicone silky fragrance product for hair Pending 12-Aug-2021 000000000
CA-3225408-A1 Non-silicone silky fragrance product for hair Pending 12-Aug-2021 000000000
AU-2022328389-A1 Non-silicone silky fragrance product for hair Pending 12-Aug-2021 000000000
AU-2021364200-A1 Anhydrous alcohol-free silky fragrance formulation Pending 21-Oct-2020 00000000
CA-3194785-A1 Anhydrous alcohol-free silky fragrance formulation Pending 21-Oct-2020 A61K8/37
To view Arcade Marketing’s complete patent history, request access »

Arcade Marketing Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Louis Zafonte Executive Vice President
You’re viewing 1 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Arcade Marketing Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Arcade Marketing Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Arcade Marketing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Arcade Marketing Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Suite K (fragrance business) 03-Aug-2018 0000000000 Buildings and Property
Color Optics 01-Jan-2011 Buyout/LBO 00.000 Printing Services (B2B)
To view Arcade Marketing’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Arcade Marketing Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
Color Optics 01-Jan-2011 0000000000 00.000 Completed
  • 5 buyers
To view Arcade Marketing’s complete exits history, request access »

Arcade Marketing FAQs

  • When was Arcade Marketing founded?

    Arcade Marketing was founded in 1986.

  • Where is Arcade Marketing headquartered?

    Arcade Marketing is headquartered in New York, NY.

  • What is the size of Arcade Marketing?

    Arcade Marketing has 450 total employees.

  • What industry is Arcade Marketing in?

    Arcade Marketing’s primary industry is Other Commercial Products.

  • Is Arcade Marketing a private or public company?

    Arcade Marketing is a Private company.

  • What is Arcade Marketing’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Arcade Marketing is 000000.

  • Who are Arcade Marketing’s investors?

    Avista Capital Partners and Liberty Partners have invested in Arcade Marketing.

  • When was Arcade Marketing acquired?

    Arcade Marketing was acquired on 01-Sep-2014.

  • Who acquired Arcade Marketing?

    Arcade Marketing was acquired by Arcade Beauty.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »