Republic Storage Products Overview

  • Founded
  • 1886
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

Republic Storage Products General Information

Description

Manufacturer of storage systems in Ohio, United States. The company offers corridor and athletic lockers, framing systems, storage racks, workbenches, automotive and clip shelvings for schools, health and fitness facilities, hospitals and businesses.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Republic Storage Systems
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Home Furnishings
Distributors/Wholesale
Primary Office
  • 3743 Boettler Oaks Drive
  • Suite A
  • Uniontown, OH 44685
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Republic Storage Products Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Republic Storage Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Republic Storage Products Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of storage systems in Ohio, United States. The company offers corridor and athletic lockers, framing system
Other Commercial Products
Uniontown, OH
000000000000

00000 00

oris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate ve
00000 0000000000 00000000
Chicago, IL
0000 As of 0000
000000000000

0000

iqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commo
00000 0000000000 00000000
Aurora, IL
000 As of 0000
00.00
00.00 0000-00-00
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Republic Storage Products Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Edsal Manufacturing Company Private Equity-Backed Chicago, IL 0000 000000000000
0000 Private Equity-Backed Aurora, IL 000 00.00 000000000000
000000000000 00000 Private Debt Financed Tatamy, PA 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
0000000 0000 00000 Corporation Saint Louis, MO
To view Republic Storage Products’s complete competitors history, request access »

Republic Storage Products Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Eric Cook Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Republic Storage Products Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Republic Storage Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial