Reclay Vfw Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1991

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 46

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Reclay Vfw General Information

Description

Provider of reverse logistics and waste disposal systems. The company specializes in the production of return systems for packaging, batteries and electrical appliances.

Contact Information

Website
reclay-group.de
Formerly Known As
Vfw AG
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Logistics
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Max-Planck-Straße 42
  • 50858 Cologne
  • Germany

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Reclay Vfw Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Reclay Vfw‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Reclay Vfw Patents

Reclay Vfw Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-4793576-A Operating the control surfaces in aircraft Inactive 28-Dec-1981 000000000 0
US-4629318-A Measuring device for determining cracks Inactive 26-Mar-1981 0000000000 0
US-4455003-A Supercritical air-foil profile Inactive 23-Mar-1977 B64C3/14 0

Reclay Vfw Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Reclay Vfw Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Reclay Vfw‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Reclay Vfw FAQs

  • When was Reclay Vfw founded?

    Reclay Vfw was founded in 1991.

  • Where is Reclay Vfw headquartered?

    Reclay Vfw is headquartered in Cologne, Germany.

  • What is the size of Reclay Vfw?

    Reclay Vfw has 46 total employees.

  • What industry is Reclay Vfw in?

    Reclay Vfw’s primary industry is Environmental Services (B2B).

  • Is Reclay Vfw a private or public company?

    Reclay Vfw is a Private company.

  • What is Reclay Vfw’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Reclay Vfw is 000000.

  • Who are Reclay Vfw’s investors?

    Joint Retail Logistics and Reverse Logistics Group have invested in Reclay Vfw.

  • When was Reclay Vfw acquired?

    Reclay Vfw was acquired on 29-Mar-2012.

  • Who acquired Reclay Vfw?

    Reclay Vfw was acquired by Reclay Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »