Jubilant Radiopharma Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 501
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 8

Jubilant Radiopharma General Information

Description

Developer and marketer of nuclear pharmaceuticals. The company's radio pharmaceuticals used for both diagnostic imaging procedures, enable the hospitals and nuclear medicine operators to diagnose and treat patients, primarily those with cardiac and cancer concerns.

Contact Information

Website
www.jdiri.com
Formerly Known As
Triad Isotopes, Inc.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Other Industries
Other Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 4205 Vineland Road
  • Suite L1
  • Orlando, FL 32811
  • United States
+1 (407) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Jubilant Radiopharma Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Jubilant Radiopharma‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Jubilant Radiopharma Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer and marketer of nuclear pharmaceuticals. The company's radio pharmaceuticals used for both diagnostic imaging
Pharmaceuticals
Orlando, FL
501 As of 2016
000000&0

0000000

dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sin
0000000000000
Dublin, OH
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 000.00

0000000

ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in v
0000 000000000
Sydney, Australia
00 As of 0000
000.00
0000000000 0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Jubilant Radiopharma Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Navidea Biopharmaceuticals Corporation Dublin, OH 00 000.00 000000000 000.00
0000000 0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Sydney, Australia 00 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
00000 000000000000 Formerly VC-backed Princeton, NJ 00 00000 000000 - 000 00000
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Jubilant Radiopharma Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steve Putnal Senior Member of Management Team
Pramod Yadav Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Jubilant Radiopharma Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Jubilant Radiopharma Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Jubilant Radiopharma‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Jubilant Radiopharma Investments (8)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 09-Nov-2020 00000 00000 00 000.00 Diagnostic Equipment 000000 00000
00000000 (00 00000 01-May-2010 0000000000 Pharmaceuticals 0000000 00000
00000000 0000000 0 08-Nov-2007 0000000000 Monitoring Equipment 0000000 00000
000 000 00000000 08-Nov-2007 0000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services 0000000 00000
Birmingham Nuclear Pharmacy 03-Oct-2007 Buyout/LBO Monitoring Equipment 0000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investments. Get the full list »