Environmental Reclamation Services Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1990

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 80

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Environmental Reclamation Services General Information

Description

Provider of environmental services. The company provides recycling and collection of printer supplies and small electronics.

Contact Information

Website
www.ersusa.com
Formerly Known As
ERS Imaging Supplies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 380 East Bayfront Parkway
  • Erie, PA 16507
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Environmental Reclamation Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Environmental Reclamation Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Environmental Reclamation Services Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of environmental services. The company provides recycling and collection of printer supplies and small electron
Environmental Services (B2B)
Erie, PA
80 As of 2005
000000000000

00000

agna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris
0000000000000 000000
Darlington, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Environmental Reclamation Services Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Total Recycling Services Private Equity-Backed Darlington, United Kingdom 000 000.00 000000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Environmental Reclamation Services Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Terry Daidone Chief Executive Officer
Mike Welton President
Mark Hill Chief Financial Officer
Bill Eidenmuller Director
Paul Green Manager
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Environmental Reclamation Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Environmental Reclamation Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Environmental Reclamation Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Environmental Reclamation Services FAQs

  • When was Environmental Reclamation Services founded?

    Environmental Reclamation Services was founded in 1990.

  • Who is the CEO of Environmental Reclamation Services?

    Terry Daidone is the CEO of Environmental Reclamation Services.

  • Where is Environmental Reclamation Services headquartered?

    Environmental Reclamation Services is headquartered in Erie, PA.

  • What is the size of Environmental Reclamation Services?

    Environmental Reclamation Services has 80 total employees.

  • What industry is Environmental Reclamation Services in?

    Environmental Reclamation Services’s primary industry is Environmental Services (B2B).

  • Is Environmental Reclamation Services a private or public company?

    Environmental Reclamation Services is a Private company.

  • What is Environmental Reclamation Services’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Environmental Reclamation Services is 000000.

  • Who are Environmental Reclamation Services’s investors?

    Hyde Park Holdings and Onex Falcon have invested in Environmental Reclamation Services.

  • Who are Environmental Reclamation Services’s competitors?

    Total Recycling Services is a competitor of Environmental Reclamation Services.

  • When was Environmental Reclamation Services acquired?

    Environmental Reclamation Services was acquired on 15-Nov-2010.

  • Who acquired Environmental Reclamation Services?

    Environmental Reclamation Services was acquired by Reconext.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »