Reconext Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1,006
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 15
  • Investments
  • 23

Reconext General Information

Description

Provider of aftermarket device and reverse supply chain services intended to optimize the value of returned electronic devices. The company offers a comprehensive suite of services that spans all phases of the digital product lifecycle including returns management and fulfillment, testing and grading, asset recovery as well as trade-in and buy-back, enabling clients to sustainably use the products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Clover Technologies, 4L
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 2250 William Drive Tate Avenue
  • Grapevine, TX 76051
  • United States

Reconext Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Reconext Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Reconext‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Reconext Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of aftermarket device and reverse supply chain services intended to optimize the value of returned electronic d
Logistics
Grapevine, TX
1,006 As of 2022
000.00
000000 - 000 000.00

000000

in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occa
0000000000 000000000
Oulu, Finland
00 As of 0000
000000&0

00000 00

ur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad mi
000000000000 000 00000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Reconext Competitors (10)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Selmic Formerly VC-backed Oulu, Finland 00 000000&0
00000 00000000 Corporation
000 00000000 00000 Formerly PE-Backed San Ramon, CA 0000 00000 000000 - 000 00000
0-0000 Formerly PE-Backed Grand Rapids, MI 000 00000 000000&0 00000
0000000 0000000000 Private Equity-Backed Lexington, KY 00000 00000 000000000 00
You’re viewing 5 of 10 competitors. Get the full list »

Reconext Executive Team (15)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Deadwyler Chief Financial Officer & Executive Vice President
Harjinder Bajwa Chief Operating Officer
Richard Fischer JD Chief Administrative Officer & General Counsel
Daniel Perez Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 15 executive team members. Get the full list »

Reconext Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Reconext Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Reconext Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Reconext‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Reconext Investments & Acquisitions (23)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 000 03-Apr-2017 0000000000 Business Equipment and Supplies
0000 0000000 23-Dec-2014 0000 00000 00000 Financial Software
00000 0000000 18-Jul-2014 0000000000 Other Commercial Products 000 00000
000000 (00000 13-Aug-2013 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 000 0000
Dematec 28-Feb-2013 Buyout/LBO Industrial Supplies and Parts
You’re viewing 5 of 23 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Reconext Subsidiaries (5)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Clover Wireless Environmental Services (B2B) Hoffman Estates, IL 2011
000000000 000 0000 Business Equipment and Supplies Collegeville, PA 0000
000000 00000000 00 Office Services (B2B) North Kansas City, MO 0000
00000 000000000 00 Other Commercial Products Hoffman Estates, IL 0000
000000000 00000000 Other Commercial Services Singapore, Singapore 0000
To view Reconext’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Reconext Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000 0000000 00000 23-Dec-2014 0000 00000 00000 Completed
  • 5 buyers
Sagent (Texas) 13-Aug-2013 Buyout/LBO Completed
  • 3 buyers
To view Reconext’s complete exits history, request access »