Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

ARC Document Solutions

ARC Document Solutions
1988 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
ARC STOCK SYMBOL
12 INVESTMENTS
$0.79 SHARE PRICE (As of Wednesday Closing)
Description

ARC Document Solutions Inc is a global document solutions provider. The company's service offerings include managed print services (MPS), offsite services, archive and information management ( AIM), specialized color printing, Web-based document management applications, and equipment and supplies sales. Its product application involves in several industries such as the architectural, engineering, and construction. It principally engages in providing an onsite service to install a complete document solution platform in its customers' offices and project sites operate offsite service centers and enable its customers to store information and intellectual property in a cloud-based and searchable digital archive.

Website
Formerly Known As
Ford Graphics, American Reprographics, Micro Device
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Printing Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Stock Exchange
NYS
Primary Office
  • 12657 Alcosta Boulevard
  • Suite 200
  • San Ramon, CA 94583
  • United States

+1 (925) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore ARC Document Solutions’s full profile, request a free trial.

ARC Document Solutions Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$0.34 - $2.47 $35.7M $0.81 $0.07 150K 45.2M

ARC Document Solutions Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
31-Dec-2019
FY 2019
31-Dec-2019
FY 2018
31-Dec-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
Enterprise Value 208,796 208,796 214,698 248,562
Revenue 382,415 382,415 400,784 394,579
EBITDA 45,694 45,694 50,828 33,391
Net Income 3,015 3,015 8,873 (21,511)
Total Assets 363,157 363,157 339,716 339,425
Total Debt 154,477 154,477 127,192 144,417
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

ARC Document Solutions Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore ARC Document Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

ARC Document Solutions Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Iron Mountain New Zealand Corporate Backed or Acquired Auckland, New Zealand 000000&0
0000 00000000 0000 Corporate Backed or Acquired London, United Kingdom 000 00000000000
00000 0000000 Corporation Tokyo, Japan 00000 00000000
0000000000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Cincinnati, OH 000 000.00 000000&0
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

ARC Document Solutions Investments & Acquisitions (12)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000000000000 07-Oct-2008 000000000000000000 Office Services (B2B) 0000000000000000 00000000000
000 000 19-Dec-2007 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Services 0000000000000000 00000000000
0000000000 29-Oct-2007 000000000000000000 Printing Services (B2B) 0000000000000000 00000000000
0000 000000000 (00 30-Apr-2007 000000000000000000 Printing Services (B2B)
MBC Precision Imaging 19-Mar-2007 Merger/Acquisition Other Healthcare Services 0000000000000000 00000000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

ARC Document Solutions Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Kumarakulasingam Suriyakumar Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Jorge Avalos Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Chief Accounting Officer, Accounting
Dilantha Wijesuriya Chief Operating Officer, Operations
Rahul Roy Chief Technology Officer, Technology
J. Theodore Carlson Senior Vice President, Mergers & Acquisitions

6 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 12 executives. Get the full list »

ARC Document Solutions Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000000 0000000000 ARC Document Solutions Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000000 ARC Document Solutions Board Member 000 0000
0000000000000000 00000000000 ARC Document Solutions Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
000000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000

2 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 4 of 6 board members. Get the full list »