Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Eblueprint

1971 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of digital printing and document management services intended to meet customers specific printing and document requirements. The company's digital printing and document management services including CAD plotting, scanning, vectorizing, file storage, binding and laminating are provided to customers of the Northeastern Ohio market, enabling them to receive customer-focused and personalized digital services.

Formerly Known As
Lakeside Blueprint
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Printing Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 3666 Carnegie Avenue
  • Cleveland, OH 44115
  • United States

Eblueprint Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Eblueprint‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Eblueprint Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Andrew Ziegler President

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 1 of 3 executives. Get the full list »