Sagent (Texas) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 106
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Sagent (Texas) General Information

Description

Provider of telecom hardware distribution, repair and maintenance services intended for a blue-chip customer base in the wireless, cable, data and wire-line industries. The company's core services include equipment distribution, equipment testing, and repair, out-of-warranty technical support, and field services, enabling customers to expand, maintain, and monetize legacy networks.

Contact Information

Website
www.sagent.net
Formerly Known As
American Communications, Clover Telecom
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Electrical Equipment
Distributors/Wholesale
Primary Office
  • 120 Dividend Drive
  • Suite 160
  • Coppell, TX 75019
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sagent (Texas) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sagent (Texas)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sagent (Texas) Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gordon Smith President & Chief Executive Officer
Lance Shipp Chief Financial Officer
Dan Grotenhuis Founder
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Sagent (Texas) Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
To view Sagent (Texas)’s complete board members history, request access »

Sagent (Texas) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sagent (Texas) Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sagent (Texas)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial