TRM Copy Centers Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 10
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

TRM Copy Centers General Information

Description

Provider of self service photocopiers and automated teller machines. The company provides self-service convenience photocopy services in the retail environment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
TRM (US Photocopier Business)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Office Electronics
Other Industries
Other Hardware
Primary Office
  • 12441 North East Marx Street
  • Portland, OR 97230
  • United States
+1 (503) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TRM Copy Centers Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TRM Copy Centers‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TRM Copy Centers Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul Douthit Vice President, Finance
Sandi Cartwright Vice President, Operations
To view TRM Copy Centers’s complete executive team members history, request access »

TRM Copy Centers Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

TRM Copy Centers Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TRM Copy Centers‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TRM Copy Centers Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 18-Nov-2008 0000000000 Other IT Services 0000 000000
To view TRM Copy Centers’s complete investments history, request access »

TRM Copy Centers Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000 18-Nov-2008 0000000000 Completed
  • 3 buyers
To view TRM Copy Centers’s complete exits history, request access »