Continuum Energy Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 68
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 1

Continuum Energy General Information

Description

Operator of a midstream oil and gas services company. The company owns and operates gathering, processing, treating, compression and transportation assets for natural gas, crude oil, and natural gas liquids. It also offers transportation fleet, risk management, and energy production and marketing services for both natural gas and crude oil producers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Seminole Energy Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Marketing
Other Industries
Other Energy Services
Energy Production
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 5990 North Barkers
  • Landing Road, Suite 130
  • Houston, TX 77079
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Continuum Energy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Continuum Energy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Continuum Energy Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Continuum Energy Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Continuum Energy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Continuum Energy Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000000 00 24-Sep-2013 0000000000 Energy Marketing
To view Continuum Energy’s complete investments history, request access »

Continuum Energy Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000000 00000000 Consulting Services (B2B) Edmond, OK 0000
To view Continuum Energy’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »