The Matrixx Group Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1975

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt Repay.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 2

The Matrixx Group General Information

Description

Provider of information technology recruitment services companies in the DC metro area. The company offers recruitment services for vice presidents, directors, program managers, technical architects and software engineers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Replas Inc.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Corporate Office
  • 3554 Chain Bridge Road
  • Suite 205
  • Fairfax, VA 22030
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Matrixx Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Matrixx Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Matrixx Group Patents

The Matrixx Group Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-5356581-A Method for producing pellets from film Inactive 25-Mar-1991 0000000000 0
US-5348465-A Apparatus for producing pellets from film Inactive 25-Mar-1991 0000000000 0
US-5139403-A Apparatus for producing pellets from film Inactive 25-Mar-1991 B31F1/0074 00

The Matrixx Group Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Quality Thermoplastic Resin 28-Jul-2010 0000000000 Industrial Chemicals
Aclo Compounders 27-Aug-2008 Buyout/LBO Specialty Chemicals
To view The Matrixx Group’s complete investments history, request access »

The Matrixx Group FAQs

  • When was The Matrixx Group founded?

    The Matrixx Group was founded in 1975.

  • Where is The Matrixx Group headquartered?

    The Matrixx Group is headquartered in Fairfax, VA.

  • What industry is The Matrixx Group in?

    The Matrixx Group’s primary industry is Human Capital Services.

  • Is The Matrixx Group a private or public company?

    The Matrixx Group is a Private company.

  • What is The Matrixx Group’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for The Matrixx Group is 000000.

  • Who acquired The Matrixx Group?

    The Matrixx Group was acquired by Citadel Plastics Holdings.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »