Wize Commerce Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 74
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Undetermined
  • Financing Rounds
  • 8
  • Investments
  • 7

Wize Commerce General Information

Description

Operator of an online comparison shopping websites for products, financial services, travel, automobiles, real estate and education. The website enables shoppers to compare prices and find the deals on various products and services merchants, service providers and individuals.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
NexTag, NexTag International, NexTag, Inc.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 2nd Floor, STPI Gurugram Incubation Center
  • Plot Number 30, Electronic City, Udyog Vihar, Sector 18
  • Gurugram, Haryana 122015
  • India
+91 0124 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wize Commerce Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wize Commerce‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wize Commerce Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of an online comparison shopping websites for products, financial services, travel, automobiles, real estate an
Information Services (B2C)
Gurugram, India
74 As of 2004
0000
000000000000

0000 000

idunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco l
00000000000 00000000 (000)
Brisbane, CA
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00

000000

it, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis
00000000000 00000000 (000)
Paris, France
000 As of 0000
000
000000 - 000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Wize Commerce Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
eBay Commerce Formerly VC-backed Brisbane, CA 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
000000 Formerly PE-Backed Paris, France 000 000 000000 - 000
0000000000 Private Equity-Backed Las Vegas, NV 000 000000000
0000'0 00000 Corporation Chicago, IL 00
To view Wize Commerce’s complete competitors history, request access »

Wize Commerce Executive Team (17)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rajneesh Gupta Country Manager
You’re viewing 1 of 17 executive team members. Get the full list »

Wize Commerce Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Wize Commerce Investments & Acquisitions (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 01-Feb-2016 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
0000000 09-Dec-2011 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000000 0000
000000000 18-Oct-2011 0000000000 Social/Platform Software 0000000 0000
0000000000.00 26-Apr-2011 0000000000 Information Services (B2C) 0000000 0000
NextCoupons 08-Nov-2010 Merger/Acquisition Application Software
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Wize Commerce Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 09-Dec-2011 0000000000 Completed
  • 4 buyers
Guenstiger.de 26-Apr-2011 Buyout/LBO Completed
  • 3 buyers
To view Wize Commerce’s complete exits history, request access »