New Homes Realty Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1991

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

New Homes Realty General Information

Description

Provider of brokerage and agency services catering to buyers of residential real estate. The company provides brokerage services, thereby enabling interested buyers of real estate to search for details, descriptions and photographs of properties in the locality they wish to buy and contact their sellers online.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
New Homes Real Estate
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 3031 North Rocky Point Drive West
  • Suite 450
  • Tampa, FL 33607
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

New Homes Realty Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore New Homes Realty‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

New Homes Realty Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore New Homes Realty‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

New Homes Realty FAQs

  • When was New Homes Realty founded?

    New Homes Realty was founded in 1991.

  • Where is New Homes Realty headquartered?

    New Homes Realty is headquartered in Tampa, FL.

  • What industry is New Homes Realty in?

    New Homes Realty’s primary industry is Real Estate Services (B2C).

  • Is New Homes Realty a private or public company?

    New Homes Realty is a Private company.

  • What is New Homes Realty’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for New Homes Realty is 000000.

  • Who are New Homes Realty’s investors?

    Alta Communications has invested in New Homes Realty.

  • When was New Homes Realty acquired?

    New Homes Realty was acquired on 08-Dec-2008.

  • Who acquired New Homes Realty?

    New Homes Realty was acquired by RealEstate.com.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »