LSO

LSO Overview

Founded 1991
Founded
Status Private
Employees 501
Employees
Latest Deal Type PE Growth
Financing Rounds 8
Investments 1

LSO General Information

Description

Provider of parcel delivery services in the southern United States. The company provides regional overnight delivery in Texas, Oklahoma, West Louisiana, Las Cruces, New Mexico and Mexico, utilizing both air and ground transportation for overnight delivery and also offering various convenient drop box locations.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Lone Star Overnight
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Primary Office
  • 1601 Headway Circle
  • Austin, TX 78754
  • United States
+1 (512) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LSO Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LSO‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

LSO Competitors (8)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing
Amount
Dhl International Corporate Backed or Acquired Bonn, Germany 000000 00000000000
00000000 000000 Private Equity-Backed Santa Barbara, CA 00 000000000000
0000000 000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Pleasanton, CA 00000 000000&0
00000 0000000 0000 Corporation Cincinnati, OH 0000
00000000000 000000 Private Equity-Backed Salt Lake City, UT 000 000000000000

LSO Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Richard Metzler Chief Executive Officer & President
George Stephens Chief Financial Officer
Michael Boyzuick Chief Operating Officer
Tim McBride Chief Operating Officer
Neal Cung Chief Technology Officer & Chief Information Officer

5 Former Executives

LSO Board Members (8)

To view LSO‘s full board member team, request access »
Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000000 Eagle Merchant Partners Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000000 Self Co-Chairman 000 0000
000000 00000 Self Co-Chairman 000 0000
00000000 00000 Eagle Merchant Partners Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000000 Eagle Merchant Partners Board Member 000 0000

3 Former Board Members

LSO Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LSO‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

LSO Investments (1)

To view LSO‘s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »
Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000000 00 11-Feb-2015 0000000000 Logistics 0000 00000