Battlemap Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013

Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Battlemap General Information

Description

Developer of a real-time tracking application designed to offer people with entertaining and enhanced gaming experience. The company's application uses the location of teammates during play and includes airsoft, paintball, and laser tag where users are able to see a satellite overview of the entire playing field, enabling players to get an interactive experience.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Innovis Labs, Overwatch
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Entertainment Software
Other Industries
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 3700 Royal Oak Drive
  • North Little Rock, AR 72116
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Battlemap Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Out of Business 25-Jul-2021 00000 Completed Out of Business
3. Product Crowdfunding 14-Dec-2013 00.000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 13-Nov-2013 $100K $120K Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 03-Sep-2013 $20K $20K 00000 Completed Startup
To view Battlemap’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »