VT LeeBoy Overview

  • Founded
  • 1964
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 120
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

VT LeeBoy General Information

Description

Manufacturer of commercial paving equipment in North America. The company designs and manufactures commercial asphalt pavers, motor graders and road maintenance equipment and offers its products through dealers.

Contact Information

Website
www.leeboy.com
Formerly Known As
B.R. Lee Industries
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Parent Company
ST Engineering North America
Primary Office
  • 500 Lincoln County Parkway Extension
  • Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • United States
+1 (704) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

VT LeeBoy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore VT LeeBoy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

VT LeeBoy Patents

VT LeeBoy Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20130049437-A1 Mining system and apparatus Abandoned 23-Aug-2011 0000000000
US-8464874-B2 Sand cleaning apparatus and method Active 14-Jun-2011 0000000000 00
US-20120318720-A1 Sand cleaning apparatus and method Granted 14-Jun-2011 0000000000 0
EP-2372020-A2 Vacuum-operated material transfer system and method Withdrawn 15-Feb-2010 000000000
CA-2731731-A1 Vacuum-operated material transfer system and method Granted 15-Feb-2010 E01C23/06
To view VT LeeBoy’s complete patent history, request access »

VT LeeBoy Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Coburn President & Chief Executive Officer
Mike Lee Vice President
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

VT LeeBoy Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

VT LeeBoy Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore VT LeeBoy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

VT LeeBoy Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 01-Jun-2001 0000000000 Machinery (B2B)
To view VT LeeBoy’s complete investments history, request access »