AAMP of Global Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 138
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 11
  • Investments
  • 10

AAMP of Global General Information

Description

Manufacturer and supplier of vehicle aftermarket and other equipment manufacturer technology designed for consumer and commercial vehicles. The company offers products for a connected car experience, enhanced audio, improved safety features, in-vehicle entertainment and other related products, enabling clients to define their drive.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
AAMP Holding, Incorporated
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Automotive
Other Industries
Road
Primary Office
  • 15500 Lightwave Drive
  • Suite 202
  • Clearwater, FL 33760
  • United States
+1 (727) 000-0000

AAMP of Global Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AAMP of Global Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AAMP of Global‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AAMP of Global Patents

AAMP of Global Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-10381184-B1 Multiple-use interlocking fused power and grounding distribution block Active 24-May-2018 0000000000 0
US-10848600-B2 Wireless configuration and programming of automotive aftermarket peripheral interfacing modules Active 29-Jun-2017 000000000 0
US-20190007528-A1 Wireless configuration and programming of automotive aftermarket peripheral interfacing modules Granted 29-Jun-2017 000000000 0
US-20210084122-A1 Wireless configuration and programming of automotive aftermarket peripheral interfacing modules Pending 29-Jun-2017 000000000
US-20180370431-A1 Unattented occupant protection system (uops) safety system Abandoned 23-Jun-2017 B60Q9/00 0
To view AAMP of Global’s complete patent history, request access »

AAMP of Global Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Scott Forst Chief Executive Officer & President
Steven Verano Chief Financial Officer
Marie Still General Manager & Executive Vice President of Retail
Jamie Fraser Chairman
You’re viewing 4 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

AAMP of Global Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 AAMP of Global Chairman 000 0000
0000000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

AAMP of Global Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

AAMP of Global Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AAMP of Global‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AAMP of Global Investments (10)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000000 31-Mar-2022 0000000000 Other Consumer Durables 00000 000
000 00 000000 03-May-2021 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 00000 000
0000000000 00 21-Mar-2019 0000000000 Electronic Equipment and Instruments
00000 0000000 27-May-2015 0000000000 Electronics (B2C) 00000 000
Armour Automotive 31-Mar-2014 Buyout/LBO 000.00 Electronics (B2C) 000000 00
You’re viewing 5 of 10 investments. Get the full list »

AAMP of Global Subsidiaries (5)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
M2M In Motion Business/Productivity Software Lombard, IL 2013
000 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale Camarillo, CA 0000
000000 0000000000 Electronics (B2C) Bordon, United Kingdom 0000
0000000000 00000 0 Electronic Equipment and Instruments Elkhart, IN 0000
000000000000 Other Consumer Durables Mountlake Terrace, WA 0000
To view AAMP of Global’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

AAMP of Global Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000 00000000000 27-May-2015 0000000000 Completed
  • 3 buyers
To view AAMP of Global’s complete exits history, request access »