Proficio Bank Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2006

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 26

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Proficio Bank General Information

Description

Provider of banking and mortgage services to the relocation, homebuilding and real estate brokerage industries. The company offers commercial loans and lines of credit to relocation companies, housing construction loans and land acquisition and development loans to homebuilders, and home equity lines of credit and other short term loans to consumers. It also provides permanent/take-out financing, mortgage services, and specialized mortgage banking services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Volvo Commercial Credit
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Corporate Office
  • 420 East South Temple
  • Suite 520
  • Salt Lake City, UT 84111
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Proficio Bank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Proficio Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Proficio Bank Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Proficio Bank Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Proficio Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Proficio Bank FAQs

  • When was Proficio Bank founded?

    Proficio Bank was founded in 2006.

  • Where is Proficio Bank headquartered?

    Proficio Bank is headquartered in Salt Lake City, UT.

  • What is the size of Proficio Bank?

    Proficio Bank has 26 total employees.

  • What industry is Proficio Bank in?

    Proficio Bank’s primary industry is Regional Banks.

  • Is Proficio Bank a private or public company?

    Proficio Bank is a Private company.

  • What is Proficio Bank’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Proficio Bank is 000000.

  • Who are Proficio Bank’s investors?

    NHB Holdings has invested in Proficio Bank.

  • When was Proficio Bank acquired?

    Proficio Bank was acquired on 03-Mar-2017.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »