NCC (India) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1978

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 5,109

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • NCC

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 6

  • Share Price
  • $1.10

  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

NCC (India) General Information

Description

NCC Ltd is an India-based company that is engaged in the construction sector primarily through its two major subsidiaries, NCC Urban and NCC Infra. NCC Urban focuses on the development of residential and commercial complexes, serviced apartments, an integrated township, and so on. NCC Infra undertakes the development of infrastructure projects through government concessions. Infrastructure projects developed by the company include roads, bridges, flyovers, water supply and environment projects, power transmission lines, irrigation, and hydrothermal power projects. NCC generates substantially all its sales from the Indian domestic market.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Nagarjuna Construction Company
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Commercial Services
Stock Exchange
NSE
Primary Office
  • NCC House
  • Madhapur
  • Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh 500081
  • India
+91 040 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NCC (India) Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.10 $1.13 $0.67 - $1.19 $694M 628M 7.05M $0.12

NCC (India) Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2022 FY 2022 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020
EV 723,720 721,455 846,679 448,475
Revenue 1,708,277 1,485,387 1,057,909 1,247,835
EBITDA 163,139 150,189 113,424 134,810
Net Income 75,434 64,746 36,063 47,365
Total Assets 1,912,598 1,906,675 1,843,520 1,831,330
Total Debt 245,645 171,760 280,757 289,243
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

NCC (India) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NCC (India)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NCC (India) Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Krishna Kakumani Chief Financial Officer & Executive Vice President (FP&A)
A A V Ranga Raju Board Member & Managing Director
Anantha Venkata Raju Board Member & Managing Director
N R Alluri Managing Director
Alluri Raju Founder & Chairman
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

NCC (India) Board Members (16)

Name Representing Role Since
0 0 0 00000 0000 NCC (India) Board Member & Managing Director 000 0000
000000 0000 NCC (India) Founder & Chairman 000 0000
0000000 0000000 00 NCC (India) Board Member & Managing Director 000 0000
00000000 000000 NCC (India) Board Member 000 0000
00 00000 000000 NCC (India) Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 16 board members. Get the full list »

NCC (India) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

NCC (India) Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NCC (India)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NCC (India) Investments & Acquisitions (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 17-Jan-2008 000000000 Construction and Engineering
0000000 0000 01-Nov-2007 0000000000 Raw Materials (Non-Wood)
000000000 000 25-Jan-2006 00000 0000 00000 Road
00000000 01-Jan-2000 0000000000 Construction and Engineering
KNR-NAVAYUGA-NCC Joint Venture Construction and Engineering
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

NCC (India) ESG

Risk Overview

Risk Rating

Updated November, 10, 2022

46.04 | Severe Risk

Risk Scale

A lower score indicates better sustainability

Negl

0-10

Low

10-20

Med

20-30

High

30-40

Severe

40+

Exposure

Exposure refers to the extent to which a company is exposed to different material ESG issues

00.00

Management

Management is related to actions taken to manage ESG issues

00.00

Peers Analysis

Peer performance insights compare the company’s ESG performance to the performance of selected peers to help inform future ESG decisions and drive internal performance improvements.

Global

Covered Companies

00 of 15,613

Rank

00.00

Percentile

Construction & Engineering

Industry

00 of 347

Rank

00.00

Percentile

Non-Residential Construction

Subindustry

00 of 347

Rank

00.00

Percentile

To view NCC (India)’s complete esg history, request access »

NCC (India) Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000000 00000000 25-Jan-2006 00000 0000000 00000 Completed
  • 3 buyers
To view NCC (India)’s complete exits history, request access »