Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

TDMobility

2004 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of mobile carrier support services. The company provides data services, software, hardware, accessories, technical support, billing management, asset management, training and installation services. It also offers third-party software for mobile email, mobile security and mobile device management services.

Website
Formerly Known As
OTBT
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other IT Services
Other Industries
Application Software
Social/Platform Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1027 East Busch Parkway
  • Buffalo Grove, IL 60089
  • United States

TDMobility Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore TDMobility‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

TDMobility Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore TDMobility‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

TDMobility Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Joe Quaglia Senior Vice President of U.S. Marketing & President

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »