Teletrac (Acquired 2001) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Teletrac (Acquired 2001) General Information

Description

Developer of software product in southern California. The company's software offers GPS tracking, fleet management and tracking services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
International Teletrac Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automotive
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 7391 Lincoln Way
  • Garden Grove, CA 92841
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Teletrac (Acquired 2001) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Teletrac (Acquired 2001)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Teletrac (Acquired 2001) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Teletrac (Acquired 2001)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial