APCOA Parking Overview

  • Founded
  • 1947
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 5,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • (Cancelled)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 8
  • Investments
  • 2

APCOA Parking General Information

Description

Provider of car park management services. The company's parking facilities are monitored 24/7 through video feeds and are continually optimized for all services.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
APCOA Holding AG
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • Flughafenstr. 34
  • 70629 Stuttgart
  • Germany
+49 0711 00000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

APCOA Parking Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore APCOA Parking‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

APCOA Parking Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Philippe Op de Beeck Chief Executive Officer
Steffen Bätjer Chief Financial Officer
To view APCOA Parking’s complete executive team members history, request access »

APCOA Parking Board Members (17)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000000 Centerbridge Partners Advisory Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000000 APCOA Parking Advisory Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000 APCOA Parking Advisory Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000 APCOA Parking Advisory Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000000 APCOA Parking Chairman of Advisory Board 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 17 board members. Get the full list »

APCOA Parking Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

APCOA Parking Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore APCOA Parking‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

APCOA Parking Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 0000000 08-Aug-2019 0000000000 Road 00000000 00 00 00000
Onepark (Denmark) 13-May-2019 Buyout/LBO Automotive
To view APCOA Parking’s complete investments history, request access »

APCOA Parking Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000000 0000000 Road Dublin, Ireland 0000
To view APCOA Parking’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »