CBay Minerals Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2010

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 1

CBay Minerals General Information

Description

Operator of gold and copper mines. The company's mines are located in Chibougamau mining area and produces gold and copper.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
7591802 Canada
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Other Industries
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Chibougamau, Quebec G8P 2L1
  • Canada

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CBay Minerals Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CBay Minerals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CBay Minerals Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CBay Minerals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CBay Minerals Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
CBay Minerals (Devlin project, a Copper Mine Near Chibougamau, Canada) 01-Jan-2013 000000000 Buildings and Property
To view CBay Minerals’s complete investments history, request access »

CBay Minerals FAQs

  • When was CBay Minerals founded?

    CBay Minerals was founded in 2010.

  • Where is CBay Minerals headquartered?

    CBay Minerals is headquartered in Chibougamau, Canada.

  • What industry is CBay Minerals in?

    CBay Minerals’s primary industry is Gold Mining.

  • Is CBay Minerals a private or public company?

    CBay Minerals is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of CBay Minerals?

    The current valuation of CBay Minerals is 00.000.

  • What is CBay Minerals’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for CBay Minerals is 000000.

  • Who are CBay Minerals’s investors?

    Nuinsco Resources has invested in CBay Minerals.

  • When was CBay Minerals acquired?

    CBay Minerals was acquired on 28-Aug-2017.

  • Who acquired CBay Minerals?

    CBay Minerals was acquired by Ocean Partners.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »