Clem' Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2010

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 35

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $3.65M

  • Investors
  • 6

Clem' General Information

Description

Developer of a web-based car-sharing platform intended to help in the management of charging stations and carpooling for companies, communities, and homes. The company's platform offers a car-sharing operator of electric vehicles as well as a user interface that helps in sharing routes and the associated costs between passengers, enabling clients to have access to a platform that helps with car booking, car-sharing, charging, carpooling, and shuttle.

Contact Information

Website
www.clem-e.com
Formerly Known As
Mopeasy
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Automotive
Other Industries
Application Software
Information Services (B2C)
Corporate Office
  • 9 villa des Sablons
  • Neuilly-sur-Seine
  • 92200 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Clem' Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Later Stage VC 04-Dec-2015 $3.65M 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 23-Sep-2013 00000 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Clem'’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Clem' Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary 0,000 0000.00 0000.00 00 0000.00 00.000
Ordinary 0,000 0000.00 0000.00 00 0000.00 00.000
To view Clem'’s complete cap table history, request access »

Clem' Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bruno Flinois Founder, President & Chief Executive Officer
Stephanie Flinois Vice President of Finance and Impact
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Clem' Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Yvan-Michel Ehkirch Karista (Paris) Board Observer 000 0000
To view Clem'’s complete board members history, request access »

Clem' Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Clem' Investors (6)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Ben Franklin Technology Partners of Southeastern Pennsylvania Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Caisse des Depots Group Sovereign Wealth Fund Minority 000 0000 000000 0
CareMakers Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Karista (Paris) Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Investessor Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investors. Get the full list »

Clem' FAQs

  • When was Clem' founded?

    Clem' was founded in 2010.

  • Who is the founder of Clem'?

    Bruno Flinois is the founder of Clem'.

  • Who is the CEO of Clem'?

    Bruno Flinois is the CEO of Clem'.

  • Where is Clem' headquartered?

    Clem' is headquartered in Paris, France.

  • What is the size of Clem'?

    Clem' has 35 total employees.

  • What industry is Clem' in?

    Clem'’s primary industry is Automotive.

  • Is Clem' a private or public company?

    Clem' is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Clem'?

    The current valuation of Clem' is 00.000.

  • What is Clem'’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Clem' is 00000.

  • How much funding has Clem' raised over time?

    Clem' has raised $4.42M.

  • Who are Clem'’s investors?

    Ben Franklin Technology Partners of Southeastern Pennsylvania, Caisse des Depots Group, CareMakers, Karista (Paris), and Investessor are 5 of 6 investors who have invested in Clem'.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »