Sagitta SGR Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1997

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 74

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

Sagitta SGR General Information

Description

Provider of asset management services based in Milan, Italy. The company focuses on illiquid assets with strong know-how and track record to distressed assets, non-performing loans, unlikely to pay and special situations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Vegagest SGR SpA, Vegagest, Vegagest SGR
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Corporate Office
  • Via Lanzone number 31
  • 20123 Milan
  • Italy
+39 00000000000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sagitta SGR Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sagitta SGR‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sagitta SGR Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Claudio Nardone Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Rosaria Barchiesi Chief Financial Officer
Paola Borracchini Chief Operating Officer
Stefano Bennati Deputy Chairman
To view Sagitta SGR’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Sagitta SGR Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000000 00000 Sagitta SGR Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000000 Sagitta SGR Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000000 Self Chairman of the Board 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Sagitta SGR Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sagitta SGR Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sagitta SGR‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sagitta SGR Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Systema Asset Management 30-Jul-2009 0000000000 Asset Management
To view Sagitta SGR’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Sagitta SGR FAQs

  • When was Sagitta SGR founded?

    Sagitta SGR was founded in 1997.

  • Who is the CEO of Sagitta SGR?

    Claudio Nardone is the CEO of Sagitta SGR.

  • Where is Sagitta SGR headquartered?

    Sagitta SGR is headquartered in Milan, Italy.

  • What is the size of Sagitta SGR?

    Sagitta SGR has 74 total employees.

  • What industry is Sagitta SGR in?

    Sagitta SGR’s primary industry is Asset Management.

  • Is Sagitta SGR a private or public company?

    Sagitta SGR is a Private company.

  • What is Sagitta SGR’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Sagitta SGR is 000000.

  • Who are Sagitta SGR’s investors?

    Europa Investimenti has invested in Sagitta SGR.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »