N-Viro Systems Canada Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1990

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

N-Viro Systems Canada General Information

Description

Provider of waste management services.The company is in the bio-organic waste management industry and currently operates facilities in Leamington, Sarnia, Niagara, Halifax and Summerside.

Contact Information

Website
www.n-viro.ca
Formerly Known As
Norcal Canada Solid Waste Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Walker Industries Holdings
Corporate Office
  • PO. Box 100
  • Thorold, Ontario L2V 3Y8
  • Canada

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

N-Viro Systems Canada Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore N-Viro Systems Canada‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

N-Viro Systems Canada Patents

N-Viro Systems Canada Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
CA-2761397-A1 Method for disposition of bio-organic waste Inactive 08-Dec-2011 00000000
US-20100218574-A1 Method for treating bio-organic and wastewater sludges Inactive 27-Feb-2009 0000000000 00
CA-2693010-A1 Method for treating bio-organic and wastewater sludges Inactive 27-Feb-2009 0000000000
AU-2010217131-A1 Method for treating bio-organic and wastewater sludges Inactive 27-Feb-2009 0000000000
CA-2656390-A1 Method for treating bio-organic and wastewater sludges Inactive 27-Feb-2009 C02F11/185
To view N-Viro Systems Canada’s complete patent history, request access »

N-Viro Systems Canada Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore N-Viro Systems Canada‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »