POSpulse Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 21

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC

  • Investors
  • 7

POSpulse General Information

Description

Developer of a shopping insight platform designed to offer real-time information, benchmarks, and recommended actions. The company's platform analyzes all processes throughout the customer decision journey to support retailers and manufacturers in the marketing of their products, enabling enterprises to make decisions seamlessly.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mobile Company
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • Storkower Straße 132
  • 10407 Berlin
  • Germany
+49 030 00000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

POSpulse Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Later Stage VC 15-Dec-2020 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC (Series C) 09-Nov-2018 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC (Series B) 26-Jul-2017 00.000 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series A) 07-Jan-2016 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 15-Dec-2014 $622K $622K 00.000 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2014 Completed Startup
To view POSpulse’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

POSpulse Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of a shopping insight platform designed to offer real-time information, benchmarks, and recommended actions. T
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Berlin, Germany
21 As of 2022
00.000
0000000000 0 00.000

00000

uis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat
00000 000 0000000000
Fayetteville, AR
000 As of 0000
00.00
000 0000-00-00
00000000000 00.00

000000

aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in volu
00000000000000000000
London, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000000000 0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

POSpulse Competitors (55)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Field Agent Venture Capital-Backed Fayetteville, AR 000 00.00 00000000000 00.00
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed London, United Kingdom 000 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
0000000000 Private Equity-Backed Brighton, United Kingdom 0000 00000 0000
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Istanbul, Turkey 00 00.00 000000000000 00.00
000000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 00 000.00 000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 55 competitors. Get the full list »

POSpulse Patents

POSpulse Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-1086950-A Process of drying corn. Inactive 22-May-1913 00000000

POSpulse Executive Team (13)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Elena Bergmann Chief Executive Officer
Thomas Skotner Chief Operating Officer & Managing Director
Gabriel Resende Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 13 executive team members. Get the full list »

POSpulse Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

POSpulse Investors (7)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Follow the Rabbit Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Paul Kraut Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
1&1 (Germany) Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Intermedia Vermögensverwaltung Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Mobile Ventures (Frankfurt) Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investors. Get the full list »

POSpulse Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 20-Nov-2018 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
To view POSpulse’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

POSpulse Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Nurnberg, Germany 0000
To view POSpulse’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »