Healogics Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 3,000

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 13

  • Investments
  • 6

Healogics General Information

Description

Provider of wound and disease management services intended to advance the science of wound care and continually improve treatment. The company operates as a hospital including wound treatment centers, americans with disabilities act (ADA) approved diabetes centers and lymphedema programs, along with providing therapy for diabetic foot ulcers, lower leg ulcers, pressure ulcers, bone infections, gangrene, skin tears or lacerations, radiation burns, post-operative infected wounds, enabling its clients to receive standard and advanced wound care with chronic and non-healing wounds.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
National Healing Corporation
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Primary Office
  • 5220 Belfort Road
  • Suite 130
  • Jacksonville, FL 32256
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Healogics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Healogics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Healogics Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of wound and disease management services intended to advance the science of wound care and continually improve
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Jacksonville, FL
3,000 As of 2022
00000
000000 - 000 00000

000000

dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pa
0000000000000000000
White Plains, NY
000 As of 0000
000
000000000000

000000

lore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, s
000000000000000000 0
Raleigh, NC
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Healogics Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
RestorixHealth Private Equity-Backed White Plains, NY 000 000 000000000000
0000000 0000000 00 Corporation Raleigh, NC 000000000 -
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Healogics Executive Team (37)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Frank Williams Chief Executive Officer
Gino Tenace Chief Strategy Officer
Noelle Valentine JD Chief Compliance Officer
Cheryl Penava Chief People and Brand Officer
Matthew Smith Chief Client Development Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 37 executive team members. Get the full list »

Healogics Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 Healogics Executive Chairman 000 0000
0000 000000 Clayton, Dubilier & Rice Chairman 000 0000
0000000 00000000 Clayton, Dubilier & Rice Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Healogics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Healogics Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Healogics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Healogics Investments & Acquisitions (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 03-Mar-2015 0000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services 0000 0000
00000 0000000 23-Sep-2013 0000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services
00000000 0000 12-Oct-2012 0000000000 Managed Care 0000 0000
00000000 0000 01-Dec-2011 0000000000 Monitoring Equipment
Diversified Clinical Services 30-Sep-2011 Merger/Acquisition Other Healthcare Services 00000 000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Healogics Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 000000000 Monitoring Equipment Anaheim, CA 0000
To view Healogics’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »