ACE Thermal Systems Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1979

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 170

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

ACE Thermal Systems General Information

Description

Manufacturer of environmental control systems designed to provide a safe and comfortable cabin environment. The company provides integrated systems, bleed air valves, outflow valves, vapor cycle air conditioning components and axial fans to the aviation industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Enviro Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Aerospace and Defense
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 12037 North Highway 99
  • Seminole, OK 74868
  • United States
+1 (405) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ACE Thermal Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ACE Thermal Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ACE Thermal Systems Patents

ACE Thermal Systems Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-11286183-B2 System and method for treatment of spent caustic wastewater Active 19-Nov-2015 000000000 00
US-20170144908-A1 System and method for treatment of spent caustic wastewater Active 19-Nov-2015 000000000 0
CA-3005634-A1 System and method for treatment of spent caustic wastewater Active 19-Nov-2015 00000000
CA-3005634-C System and method for treatment of spent caustic wastewater Active 19-Nov-2015 00000000
US-20170066687-A1 Process of recycling paint waste Inactive 04-Sep-2015 C04B18/0481
To view ACE Thermal Systems’s complete patent history, request access »

ACE Thermal Systems Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jennifer Gonzalez Chief Executive Officer
Robert Daniels Controller
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

ACE Thermal Systems Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ACE Thermal Systems Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ACE Thermal Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ACE Thermal Systems FAQs

  • When was ACE Thermal Systems founded?

    ACE Thermal Systems was founded in 1979.

  • Who is the CEO of ACE Thermal Systems?

    Jennifer Gonzalez is the CEO of ACE Thermal Systems.

  • Where is ACE Thermal Systems headquartered?

    ACE Thermal Systems is headquartered in Seminole, OK.

  • What is the size of ACE Thermal Systems?

    ACE Thermal Systems has 170 total employees.

  • What industry is ACE Thermal Systems in?

    ACE Thermal Systems’s primary industry is Industrial Supplies and Parts.

  • Is ACE Thermal Systems a private or public company?

    ACE Thermal Systems is a Private company.

  • What is ACE Thermal Systems’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for ACE Thermal Systems is 000000.

  • Who are ACE Thermal Systems’s investors?

    Zodiac Aerospace has invested in ACE Thermal Systems.

  • When was ACE Thermal Systems acquired?

    ACE Thermal Systems was acquired on 06-Jun-2021.

  • Who acquired ACE Thermal Systems?

    ACE Thermal Systems was acquired by Signia Aerospace.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »